Asplenium trichomanes

$9.00

Wintergreen. Found on every continent except Antarica, this little charmer has spreading, deep green fronds that form a dense, spreading rosette.

In stock

Description

Latin name: Asplenium trichomanes
Common name: Maidenhair Spleenwort
Zone: 3
Size: 3-5” x 3-6”
Exposure: Shade, part sun.
Soil: Moist, well-drained, neutral to alkaline pH.
Use: Rock and trough gardens, stonewalls.
Description: Wintergreen. Found on every continent except Antarica, this little charmer has spreading, deep green fronds that form a dense, spreading rosette.