Dryopteris filix-mas ‘Linearis’

$9.00

Deciduous. European origin. As the name describes, very narrow leaflets giving an impressive, yet airy effect. Like the species, has a low maintenance clumping habit.

In stock

SKU: DFMLP1019-1 Category:

Description

Latin name: Dryopteris filix-mas ‘Linearis’
Common name: Slender Male Fern
Zone: 4
Size: 24-36” x 24-36”
Exposure: Shade, part shade, part sun.
Soil: Moist, well-drained, fertile, slightly acidic to neutral pH.
Use: Specimen, containers, beds and borders.
Description: Deciduous. European origin. As the name describes, very narrow leaflets giving an impressive, yet airy effect. Like the species, has a low maintenance clumping habit.